2014 Time Trial Competitions
SPOCO
15miles 10mies 19miles 25miles 38miles 15miles 10mils
Rider Club Events   Brill Hilly Stadhampton Charlbury Burford Henley Brill Hilly Eynsham   TOTAL
  23/03/2014 23/04/2014 14/05/2014 11/06/2014 29/06/2014 02/07/2014 06/08/2014  
Race Marshall Total TOTAL score count score count score count score count score count score count score count    
Aimee Fenwick Oxo 1 2 3 135 M M   0 M M 45 45   0   0   0     135
Andy Murray Oxo 1 0 1 32 32 32   0   0   0   0   0   0     32
Andy Watt Mid Ox 2 1 3 133   0 M M   0 43 43   0 45 45   0     133
Anna Key Oxo 2 1 3 120   0   0 33 33   0 M M   0 42 42     120
Becky Hodgson Oxo 1 0 1 30   0   0   0   0   0   0 30 30     30
Ben Hunt FUCT 1 0 1 35   0   0   0   0   0   0 35 35     35
Bernard Calnan Oxo 3 0 3 92   0   0   0 27 27   0 31 31 34 34     92
Chris Edgington FUCT 4 0 4 177   0   0 46 46 41 41 45 45   0 45 45     177
Chris Green Oxo 2 1 3 115   0   0 36 36 34 34   0   0 M M     115
Chris Jones Oxo 2 0 2 65   0   0 32 32 33 33   0   0   0     65
Chris Kezywiec  Oxo 1 0 1 31   0   0 31 31   0   0   0   0     31
Clair Vallance Mid Ox 0 1 1 45   0   0   0   0   0 M M   0     45
Dan Blackburn Oxo 3 1 4 188   0 49 49 M M 46 46   0   0 48 48     188
Dave Hanson Oxo 2 0 2 65 34 34   0   0 31 31   0   0   0     65
Dave Ricketts Mid Ox 7 0 7 214 41 41 46 46 39 0 38 0 44 44 40 40 43 43     214
Dave Wetherall Oxo 1 0 1 48   0   0   0   0   0 48 48   0     48
David Sommerlad   0 1 1 45 M M   0   0   0   0   0   0     45
Dennis Quantrill Oxo 0 1 1 45   0   0   0 M M   0   0   0     45
Eammon Deeley Mid Ox 0 1 1 45   0   0   0   0   0 M M   0     45
Ed Gronbech OCRC 2 0 2 79 42 42   0 37 37   0   0   0   0     79
Elliott Dason-Barber Oxo 2 0 2 82 39 39   0   0   0   0 43 43   0     82
Emma McDermott Oxo 1 2 3 134 44 44 M M   0   0   0 M M   0     134
Ewan Macdonald Oxo 3 0 3 130   0   0 42 42 44 44   0 44 44   0     130
Gavin Tilson Oxo 5 1 6 241 49 49 39 0 48 48 49 49 M M   0 50 50     241
Graham Winstone OCRC 1 0 1 40   0   0   0 40 40   0   0   0     40
Howard Waller OCRC 0 2 2 90   0 M M   0   0   0 M M   0     90
Ian Cartwright Oxo 2 0 2 76   0   0   0   0   0 38 38 38 38     76
Ian Harkness Oxo 1 0 1 43 43 43   0   0   0   0   0   0     43
Ingrid Anson Oxo 2 1 3 101   0   0 27 27 M M   0 29 29   0     101
James Hunt Oxo 6 0 6 198 36 0 41 41 40 40 39 39   0 37 37 41 41     198
James Poxon Oxo 0 1 1 45   0   0   0 M M   0   0   0     45
Jeff King Oxo 5 0 5 152 33 33   0 29 29 29 29   0 30 30 31 31     152
Jem Line Oxo 4 0 4 170 38 38   0 44 44   0   0 41 41 47 47     170
John Jenkins OCRC 2 1 3 105   0 M M 28 28   0   0   0 32 32     105
Julian Hunt Oxo 1 0 1 45   0   0 45 45   0   0   0   0     45
Kevin Caldicott Mid Ox 2 1 3 130 40 40 45 45   0   0   0   0 M M     130
L Butler ?? Oxo 1 0 1 33   0   0   0   0   0 33 33   0     33
Lydia Dant Oxo 3 1 4 180 M M   0 49 49   0   0 42 42 44 44     180
Malc Rose Oxo 5 0 5 245 48 48   0 50 50 48 48 50 50 49 49   0     245
Mark Cox FUCT 2 0 2 100 50 50   0   0   0   0 50 50   0     100
Martin Howard Oxo 0 3 3 90 M 0   0 M M M M   0   0   0     90
Martin Prior Oxo 5 0 5 233 46 46 47 47   0 47 47 46 46 47 47   0     233
Matt Rowley Oxo 2 0 2 99   0 50 50   0   0   0   0 49 49     99
Mick Bowen Oxo 0 2 2 90 M M   0   0   0 M M   0   0     90
Mike Johnstone OCRC 1 0 1 42   0   0   0 42 42   0   0   0     42
Mike Logue FUCT 1 1 2 92   0   0   0 M M 47 47   0   0     92
Olly Gould Oxo 3 1 4 152   0   0 34 34 37 37   0 36 36 M M     152
Paul Allday Oxo 5 0 5 192 37 37 44 44 38 38   0   0 34 34 39 39     192
Paul Granger OCRC 1 0 1 49   0   0   0   0 49 49   0   0     49
Paul Hardy OCRC 1 0 1 48   0 48 48   0   0   0   0   0     48
Paul Nicholls Oxo 5 1 6 204 M M 40 40   0 36 36 43 43 35 0 40 40     204
Paul Thornton Oxo 4 1 5 181 M M 42 42 30 30 32 32   0 32 32   0     181
Paul Warren Oxo 2 1 3 125   0   0 41 41   0   0 39 39 M M     125
Pete Saunders Oxo 5 0 5 192   0 43 43 35 35 35 35 42 42   0 37 37     192
Peter Oliver FUCT 4 0 4 189 45 45   0   0 50 50 48 48   0 46 46     189
Phil Strongman Oxo 2 1 3 103   0 M M   0 25 25   0   0 33 33     103
Philip Fowler Oxo 2 0 2 64   0   0   0 28 28   0   0 36 36     64
Richard Axtell Oxo 2 0 2 56   0   0 26 26 30 30   0   0   0     56
Rob Selby Oxo 1 0 1 47   0   0 47 47   0   0   0   0     47
Robin Akers Oxo 0 1 1 45   0   0   0 M M   0   0   0     45
Steve Mead Oxo 2 0 2 93 47 47   0   0   0   0 46 46   0     93
Simon Drewett FUCT 0 1 1 45   0   0   0   0   0 M M   0     45
Stuart Hathaway Oxo 1 0 1 35 35 35   0   0   0   0   0   0     35
Tim Willmer Oxo 1 0 1 43   0   0 43 43   0   0   0   0     43
Wendy Gundry Oxo 0 1 1 45   0   0 M M   0   0   0   0     45
                                             
                                             
                                             
Rules:                              
   
Both competitions sponsored and administered by Oxford City RC. Current results progress will be displayed on OCRC website.  
Competitions are open to 1st Claim members of OCRC / Oxonian / MidOx / FUCT ONLY  
1st Claim membership to be as confirmed at sign-on and indicated on result sheet.  
Points based competitions, best 5 of 7 BlueRiband events or 7 SPOCO events to count. Counting events are identified in 2014 TT Programme  
Ladies will be awarded 3 mins adjustment to actual times for both competitions. (3minutes for 10miles, pro-rata)  
Winner on actual time (see above) will be awarded 50 points, then 49 for 2nd etc down to last finisher.  DNF scores zero.  
1st claim members officiating a counting event will be awarded 45 points.  Max 2 events to count.   
Marshall points can be used as 1 or 2 counting scores (i.e best 5 scores could be 5 race results, 4 races and 1 marshalling, or 3 races and 2 marshalling).  
In event of a tie, rider with most victories will win. If still level, compare 2nds, 3rds etc.  
Winners cups will be presented at OCRC Trophy Presentation event 2014