2013 Time Trial Competitions
SPOCO
Rider Club Events   Hanborough Chesterton Charlbury Henley Brill Eynsham Chesterton   TOTAL
  31/03/2013 08/05/2013 15/05/2013 30/06/2013 03/07/2013 07/08/2013 28/08/2013  
Race Marshall Total TOTAL score count score count score count score count score count score count score count    
Malcolm Rose OXO 6 0 6 249     48   50 50 50 50 50 50 49 49 50 50     249
James Hunt OXO 4 2 6 227     M M 45 45 46 46 46 46 35   M M     227
Paul Hardy OCRC 4 0 4 186     46 46 49 49     47 47 44 44         186
Gavin Tillson OXO 3 1 4 184     44 44 M M         47 47 48 48     184
Paul Allday OXO 4 0 4 180     43 43 47 47 47 47     43 43         180
Simon Hudson OCRC 3 1 4 173     M M 44 44         41 41 43 43     173
Ed Gronbech OCRC 4 0 4 168         43 43     49 49 36 36 40 40     168
John Jenkins OCRC 2 2 4 156 M M M M 37 37         29 29         156
Claire Vallance OCRC 3 0 3 140     47 47             46 46 47 47     140
Bernard Calnan OXO 4 0 4 134     37 37         38 38 25 25 34 34     134
Graham Winstone OCRC 2 1 3 131     42 42 M M             44 44     131
Geoff Booker OXO 3 0 3 124     39 39 40 40 45 45                 124
Colin Fisher OXO 4 0 4 123     35 35         35 35 22 22 31 31     123
Pete Saunders OXO 3 0 3 110     38 38 39 39         33 33         110
Ingrid Anson OXO 3 0 3 110     40 40         36 36 34 34         110
Jeff King OXO 3 0 3 110         38 38     37 37     35 35     110
Phil Strongman OXO 2 1 3 101     M M             24 24 32 32     101
Eamonn Deeley MID OX 2 0 2 99                     50 50 49 49     99
Pete Gronbech OCRC 3 0 3 98                 39 39 26 26 33 33     98
Emma McDermott OXO 2 0 2 97             49 49 48 48             97
Matt Rowley OXO 2 0 2 97     49 49             48 48         97
Robin Akers OXO 2 0 2 93         48 48             45 45     93
Howard Waller OCRC 1 1 2 91     M M                 46 46     91
Aimee Fenwick OXO 2 0 2 82                     40 40 42 42     82
Olly Gould OXO 2 0 2 80         41 41             39 39     80
Ross Kent OXO 2 0 2 80                     39 39 41 41     80
Paul Thornton OXO 2 0 2 79     41 41                 38 38     79
Richard Axtell OXO 1 1 2 76         M M         31 31         76
Paul Nicholls OXO 2 0 2 66                     30 30 36 36     66
Mark Jones OCRC 1 0 1 50     50 50                         50
Jon Whitear OCRC 1 0 1 48             48 48                 48
Lydia Dant OXO 1 0 1 46         46 46                     46
Simon Drewitt MID OX 0 1 1 45 M M                             45
John Bibby OCRC 0 1 1 45 M M                             45
Colin Day OXO 1 0 1 45     45 45                         45
R Forster OXO 0 1 1 45         M M                     45
Neil Lewis OXO 0 1 1 45             M M                 45
Tobias Weisband OXO 1 0 1 45                 45 45             45
Steve Parfitt OXO 1 0 1 45                     45 45         45
Martin Prior OXO 0 1 1 45                         M M     45
Ken Whorton OXO 1 0 1 44                 44 44             44
Paul Warren OXO 1 0 1 43                 43 43             43
Mike Johnston OCRC 1 0 1 42         42 42                     42
David Jones OXO 1 0 1 42                 42 42             42
Andy Watt MID OX 1 0 1 42                     42 42         42
O Dillon OXO 1 0 1 41                 41 41             41
Eliot Dason-Barber OXO 1 0 1 40                 40 40             40
Ian Cartwright OXO 1 0 1 38                     38 38         38
Tasha Reddy OXO 1 0 1 37                     37 37         37
G Jones OXO 1 0 1 37                         37 37     37
Harry Mundy OXO 1 0 1 36     36 36                         36
Stefan Cottrell OXO 1 0 1 36         36 36                     36
Dave Hanson MID OX 1 0 1 32                     32 32         32
Laura Edminson OXO 1 0 1 28                     28 28         28
Dean Hill OXO 1 0 1 27                     27 27         27
Hannah Gundry OXO 1 0 1 23                     23 23         23
                                             
                                             
                                             
Rules:                              
   
Both competitions sponsored and administered by Oxford City RC. Current results progress will be displayed on OCRC website.  
Competitions are open to 1st Claim members of OCRC / Oxonian / MidOx ONLY  
1st Claim membership to be as confirmed at sign-on and indicated on result sheet.  
Points based competitions, best 5 of 7 BlueRiband events or 7 SPOCO events to count. Counting events are identified in 2013 TT Programme  
Ladies will be awarded 3 mins adjustment to actual times for both competitions.  
Winner on actual time (see above) will be awarded 50 points, then 49 for 2nd etc down to last finisher.  DNF scores zero.  
1st claim members officiating a counting event will be awarded 45 points.  Max 2 events to count.   
Marshall points can be used as 1 or 2 counting scores (i.e best 5 scores could be 5 race results, 4 races and 1 marshalling, or 3 races and 2 marshalling).  
In event of a tie, rider with most victories will win. If still level, compare 2nds, 3rds etc.  
Winners cups will be presented at OCRC Trophy Presentation event 2013