2012 Time Trial Competitions
SPOCO
Rider Club Events   Brill 31 Hanborough 23 Chesterton 10 Brill 15 Brill 15 Charlbury 19 Chesterton 10 Muswell HC TOTAL
  17/03/2012 01/04/2012 02/05/2012 16/05/2012 11/07/2012 01/08/2012 29/08/2012 09/09/2012
Race Marshall Total TOTAL score count score count score count score count score count score count score count score count
Malcolm Rose OXO 5 1 6 245     49 49 50 50 49 49     50 50 M   47 47 245
Matt Rowley OXO 6 1 7 245 M   48 48 49 49 48 48     47   50 50 50 50 245
James Hunt OXO 4 1 5 225     41 41 M M 44 44     46 46     49 49 225
Gavin Tillson OXO 3 2 5 218 M M     42 42 41 41     45 45 M M     218
Jake Thomas OCRC 3 1 4 194 49 49 50 50 M M 50 50                 194
Clive Thomas OCRC 1 3 4 184     M M     M M     M M 49 49     184
Lewis Hutton OXO 4 0 4 176 47 47 46 46 38 38 45 45                 176
Paul Thornton OXO 3 1 4 173         35 35 M M         47 47 46 46 173
John Jenkins OCRC 2 2 4 166     M M M M 36 36     40 40         166
Neil Lewis OXO 3 1 4 157         24 24 M M         43 43 45 45 157
Dennis McSweeney OXO 3 1 4 150 M M 38 38 30 30 37 37                 150
Geoff Booker OXO 4 0 4 149 43 43     31 31 33 33     42 42         149
Howard Waller OCRC 1 2 3 135 45 45 M M M M                     135
Emma McDermott OXO 2 1 3 134 M M     47 47 42 42                 134
Martin Prior OXO 3 0 3 134     47 47 44 44 43 43                 134
Pete Saunders OXO 2 1 3 126         40 40 M M     41 41         126
Jem Line OXO 3 0 3 121         32 32         43 43 46 46     121
Paul Warren OXO 2 1 3 119         34 34 40 40     M M         119
John Vallis OXO 2 1 3 117             M M     28 28 44 44     117
Bernard Calnan OXO 3 0 3 114 42 42     27 27             45 45     114
Jeff King OXO 2 1 3 109 M M     29 29 35 35                 109
Ingrid Anson OXO 2 1 3 108 M M         34 34     29 29         108
Eamonn Deeley MID-OX 2 0 2 97         48 48         49 49         97
Mike Johnston OCRC 2 0 2 93         45 45         48 48         93
Claire Vallance OCRC 1 1 2 91         46 46                 M M 91
Pete Ryder MID-OX 0 2 2 90     M M M M                     90
Simon Drewett MID-OX 0 2 2 90     M M M M                     90
Wendy Grundy OXO 1 1 2 89     44 44 M M                     89
Patrick Smith OXO 1 1 2 87 M M 42 42                         87
Jon Whitear OCRC 1 1 2 85     40 40 M M                     85
Dave Ricketts MID-OX 2 0 2 85         39 39 46 46                 85
Dave Jones OXO 1 1 2 84 M M         39 39                 84
Ian Cartwright OXO 2 0 2 84         37 37 47 47                 84
David Haydon OXO 2 0 2 82 44 44         38 38                 82
Ken Whorton OXO 2 0 2 79     43 43 36 36                     79
Andy Murray OXO 2 0 2 60         28 28 32 32                 60
Chris Goodfellow OCRC 1 0 1 50 50 50                             50
Edward Renwick OCRC 1 0 1 48 48 48                             48
Simon Hudson OCRC 1 0 1 48                         48 48     48
Ian Wilkinson OXO 1 0 1 46 46 46                             46
Ross Mathieson OCRC 1 0 1 45     45 45                         45
John Warburton   0 1 1 45     M M                         45
M James   0 1 1 45     M M                         45
G Smith   0 1 1 45 M M                             45
Alan Tomalin OXO 0 1 1 45 M M                             45
D Sommerlad OXO 0 1 1 45             M M                 45
Ian Wilkinson OXO 0 1 1 45             M M                 45
M Shipway OXO 0 1 1 45             M M                 45
Kevin Caldicott MID-OX 0 1 1 45                     M M         45
Andy Watt MID-OX 2 0 2 44                     44 44     48   44
Trevor Boyd OXO 1 0 1 43         43 43                     43
Tim Aust OCRC 1 0 1 41         41 41                     41
Stuart Hathaway OXO 1 0 1 39     39 39                         39
Dave Brooks OXO 1 0 1 33         33 33                     33
Chris Boyd OXO 1 0 1 26         26 26                     26
Colin Fisher OXO 1 0 1 25         25 25                     25
                                             
                                             
                                             
Rules:                              
   
Both competitions sponsored and administered by Oxford City RC. Current results progress will be displayed on OCRC website.  
Competitions are open to 1st Claim members of OCRC / Oxonian / MidOx ONLY  
1st Claim membership to be as confirmed at sign-on and indicated on result sheet.  
Points based competitions, best 5 of 8 BlueRiband events or 8 SPOCO events to count. Counting events are identified in 2010 TT Programme  
Ladies will be awarded 3 mins adjustment to actual times for both competitions.  
Winner on actual time (see above) will be awarded 50 points, then 49 for 2nd etc down to last finisher.  DNF scores zero.  
1st claim members officiating a counting event will be awarded 45 points.  Max 2 events to count.   
Marshall points can be used as 1 or 2 counting scores (i.e best 5 scores could be 5 race results, 4 races and 1 marshalling, or 3 races and 2 marshalling).  
In event of a tie, rider with most victories will win. If still level, compare 2nds, 3rds etc.  
Winners cups will be presented at OCRC Trophy Presentation event 2010