2014 Time Trial Competitions
Blue Riband
10miles 10miles 10miles 10miles 10miles 10miles 10miles
Rider Club Events   Hardwick Burford Witney Witney Burford Witney Hardwick TOTAL
  09/04/2014 30/04/2014 04/06/2014 18/06/2014 09/07/2014 30/07/2014 13/08/2014
Race Marshall Total TOTAL score count score count score count score count score count score count score count
Aimee Fenwick Oxo 5 0 5 229 43 43 46 46   0 47 47 46 46   0 47 47 229
Andy Murray Oxo 2 0 2 40   0   0   0 16 16 24 24   0   0 40
Andy Watt Mid Ox 2 1 3 120   0 M M   0 35 35 40 40   0   0 120
Anna Key Oxo 4 1 5 176 36 36 29 29   0 24 24   0 M M 42 42 176
Becky Hodgson Oxo 1 0 1 27   0   0   0   0   0   0 27 27 27
Ben Hunt Oxo 2 0 2 49   0   0   0   0   0 16 16 33 33 49
Bernard Calnan Oxo 4 1 5 106 18 18 8 8   0 22 22   0 13 13 M M 106
Bob Forster Oxo 1 1 2 71   0   0   0   0 M M   0 26 26 71
C Young Oxo 1 0 1 17 17 17   0   0   0   0   0   0 17
Chris Edgingham FUCT 4 1 5 209 42 42 40 40   0 41 41   0 41 41 M M 209
Chris Green Oxo 5 0 5 138 25 25 27 27   0 28 28   0 22 22 36 36 138
Chris Jones Oxo 1 0 1 29   0   0   0   0   0   0 29 29 29
Chris Kezywiec Oxo 1 0 1 13   0 13 13   0   0   0   0   0 13
Claire Vallance Mid Ox 3 0 3 136   0   0   0 46 46 45 45   0 45 45 136
Dan Blackburn Oxo 4 0 4 180 44 44 45 45   0   0 47 47 44 44   0 180
Darren Clarke Oxo 1 0 1 40 40 40   0   0   0   0   0   0 40
Dave Hanson Oxo 3 0 3 69 24 24 15 15   0   0   0   0 30 30 69
Dave Ricketts Mid Ox 5 0 5 144 31 31 26 26   0 31 31 35 35 21 21   0 144
Dave Sommerlad Oxo 1 0 1 21   0   0   0 21 21   0   0   0 21
David Jones Oxo 1 0 1 37   0   0   0 37 37   0   0   0 37
Dean Hill Oxo 0 1 1 45   0 M M   0   0   0   0   0 45
Dennis McSweeney Oxo 0 1 1 45 M M   0   0   0   0   0   0 45
Dennis Qantrill Oxo 0 1 1 45   0 M M   0   0   0   0   0 45
Eamonn Deeley Mid Ox 6 0 6 242 48 0 49 49   0 48 48 48 48 48 48 49 49 242
Ed Gronbech OCRC 1 0 1 27 27 27   0   0   0   0   0   0 27
Elliot Dason-Barber Oxo 1 0 1 30   0   0   0 30 30   0   0   0 30
Ewan McDonald Oxo 1 0 1 38   0   0   0 38 38   0   0   0 38
Greg Fitzek Oxo 2 0 2 62   0   0   0   0   0 25 25 37 37 62
Gavin Tilson Oxo 5 0 5 233 45 45 44 44   0 49 49   0 45 45 50 50 233
Graham Winstone OCRC 3 0 3 105 34 34 32 32   0   0   0 39 39   0 105
Hannah Gundry Oxo 3 0 3 69   0 9 9   0   0 28 28   0 32 32 69
Henry Ayres Oxo 1 0 1 29 29 29   0   0   0   0   0   0 29
Howard Waller OCRC 0 4 4 90 M 0   0   0 M 0   0 M M M M 90
Ian Cartwright Oxo 4 0 4 109   0 22 22   0 26 26 36 36 25 25   0 109
Ian Hillsdon OCRC 3 0 3 98   0   0   0 32 32 37 37 29 29   0 98
Ingrid Anson Oxo 3 0 3 70   0 16 16   0 23 23 31 31   0   0 70
James Hunt Oxo 4 1 5 151 26 26 18 18   0 34 34   0 28 28 M M 151
James Poxon Oxo 1 0 1 17   0 17 17   0   0   0   0   0 17
Jeff King Oxo 6 0 6 103 19 19 12 12   0 18 18 26 26 11 0 28 28 103
Jem Line Oxo 3 2 5 220 M M 42 42   0 45 45   0 43 43 M M 220
Jerry Tilson Oxo 0 1 1 45   0 M M   0   0   0   0   0 45
John Edwards Oxo 4 0 4 73   0   0   0 15 15 23 23 10 10 25 25 73
John Jenkins OCRC 2 3 5 121 M 0 11 11   0 20 20   0 M M M M 121
Jon Whitear OCRC 2 0 2 72 37 37 35 35   0   0   0   0   0 72
Julian Hunt Oxo 4 0 4 139 32 32 34 34   0   0 39 39 34 34   0 139
Keith Williams OCRC 0 4 4 90 M 0   0   0 M 0   0 M M M M 90
Kevin Caldicott Mid Ox 1 0 1 24   0 24 24   0   0   0   0   0 24
Laura Edmonson Oxo 2 0 2 32   0 7 7   0   0 25 25   0   0 32
Lydia Dant Oxo 1 1 2 91 46 46   0   0   0   0   0 M M 91
Malc Rose Oxo 6 0 6 237 47 47 47 47   0 43 0 49 49 47 47 47 47 237
Marc Preece Oxo 1 0 1 41 41 41   0   0   0   0   0   0 41
Martin Howard Oxo 0 1 1 45   0 M M   0   0   0   0   0 45
Martin Prior Oxo 3 0 3 125   0 43 43   0   0 42 42 40 40   0 125
Matt Alder Oxo 1 0 1 32   0   0   0   0   0 32 32   0 32
Matthew Rowley Oxo 4 1 5 236 49 49 48 48   0 M M   0 46 46 48 48 236
Mike Johnson OCRC 3 0 3 113 39 39 37 37   0 37 37   0   0   0 113
Mike Rouge FUCT 2 0 2 75   0 33 33   0   0   0 42 42   0 75
Olly Gould Oxo 6 0 6 151 28 28 19 0   0 25 25 34 34 26 26 38 38 151
Paul Allday Oxo 5 0 5 170 35 35 30 30   0 27 27   0 35 35 43 43 170
Paul Granger FUCT 2 1 3 127 M M   0   0   0 44 44 38 38   0 127
Paul Hardy OCRC 3 0 3 116   0 39 39   0 40 40   0 37 37   0 116
Paul Nicholls Oxo 5 0 5 137 23 23 23 23   0 29 29   0 23 23 39 39 137
Paul Thornton Oxo 3 0 3 86   0 20 20   0   0 32 32   0 34 34 86
Paul Warren Oxo 5 0 5 166 33 33 31 31   0 33 33 38 38 31 31   0 166
Pete Saunders Oxo 3 1 4 122 M M 21 21   0   0   0 15 15 41 41 122
Peter Oliver FUCT 1 2 3 134 M M   0   0 44 44   0   0 M M 134
Phil Strongman Oxo 5 1 6 134 M M 10 0   0 19 19 27 27 12 12 31 31 134
Philip Fowler Oxo 1 0 1 17   0   0   0   0   0 17 17   0 17
R Kent Oxo 1 0 1 20   0   0   0   0   0 20 20   0 20
Richard Axtell Oxo 3 1 4 103   0 14 14   0   0 30 30 14 14 M M 103
Richard Harrison OCRC 5 0 5 250 50 50 50 50   0 50 50 50 50 50 50   0 250
Rob Selby Oxo 3 0 3 126   0 41 41   0 42 42 43 43   0   0 126
Robin Akers Oxo 2 0 2 80   0 36 36   0   0   0   0 44 44 80
S Humphrey Oxo 1 0 1 30 30 30   0   0   0   0   0   0 30
Sandy Legge OCRC 1 0 1 22 22 22   0   0   0   0   0   0 22
Simon Drewett Mid Ox 2 0 2 71   0 38 38   0   0   0 33 33   0 71
Steve Legge OCRC 1 0 1 19   0   0   0   0   0 19 19   0 19
Steve Parfit Oxo 3 0 3 109 38 38   0   0   0 41 41 30 30   0 109
T Sutter Oxo 1 0 1 21 21 21   0   0   0   0   0   0 21
Tiff Pickford Oxo 2 0 2 53   0   0   0   0   0 18 18 35 35 53
Tim Osman Oxo 1 0 1 20 20 20   0   0   0   0   0   0 20
Tim Willmer Oxo 3 0 3 103   0 28 28   0 39 39   0 36 36   0 103
Tom Webb Oxo 1 0 1 27   0   0   0   0   0 27 27   0 27
Tom Yeatman Oxo 1 0 1 49   0   0   0   0   0 49 49   0 49
Wendy Gundry Oxo 3 0 3 94   0 25 25   0   0 29 29   0 40 40 94
    0 0 0 0                             0
    0 0 0 0                             0
    0 0 0 0                             0
                                         
Rules:                            
   
Both competitions sponsored and administered by Oxford City RC. Current results progress will be displayed on OCRC website.  
Competitions are open to 1st Claim members of OCRC / Oxonian / MidOx / FUCT ONLY  
1st Claim membership to be as confirmed at sign-on and indicated on result sheet.  
Points based competitions, best 5 of 7 BlueRiband events or 7 SPOCO events to count. Counting events are identified in 2014 TT Programme  
Ladies will be awarded 3 mins adjustment to actual times for both competitions.  
Winner on actual time (see above) will be awarded 50 points, then 49 for 2nd etc down to last finisher.  DNF scores zero.  
1st claim members officiating a counting event will be awarded 45 points.  Max 2 events to count.  
Marshall points can be used as 1 or 2 counting scores (i.e best 5 scores could be 5 race results, 4 races and 1 marshalling, or 3 races and 2 marshalling).  
in event of a tie, rider with most victories will win. If still level, compare 2nds, 3rds etc.  
Winners cups will be presented at OCRC Trophy Presentation event 2014