2013 Time Trial Competitions
Blue Riband
M M
Rider Club Events   Burford Southmoor Witney Southmoor Burford Witney Hardwick TOTAL
  17/04/2013 29/05/2013 05/06/2013 26/06/2013 10/07/2013 31/07/2013 14/08/2013
Race Marshall Total TOTAL score count score count score count score count score count score count score count
Malcolm Rose OXO 5 0 5 246 49 49     50 50 50 50     47 47 50 50 246
Jem Line OXO 5 1 6 223 38       42 42 M M 46 46 43 43 47 47 223
Paul Hardy OCRC 5 0 5 221 43 43     44 44     41 41 44 44 49 49 221
Gavin Tillson OXO 5 0 5 214 41 41     40 40 40 40     45 45 48 48 214
Eamonn Deely MID OX 4 0 4 197 48 48         49 49 50 50 50 50     197
Paul Thornton OXO 3 2 5 194 35 35     27 27 M M M M     42 42 194
Michael Johnston OCRC 5 0 5 192 40 40     31 31 39 39 44 44 38 38     192
Rich Harrison OCRC 4 0 4 192         47 47 48 48 49 49 48 48     192
Colin Day OXO 4 0 4 176 46 46     41 41 44 44 45 45         176
James Hunt OXO 5 0 5 171 36 36     24 24 31 31     36 36 44 44 171
Howard Waller OCRC 2 2 4 171 44 44         37 37     M M M M 171
Olly Gould OXO 4 1 5 166         21 21 29 29 38 38 33 33 M M 166
Bernard Calnan OXO 5 1 6 164 27 27     15   M M 33 33 24 24 35 35 164
Pete Saunders OXO 5 0 5 164 32 32     25 25 32 32     32 32 43 43 164
Paul Allday OXO 4 0 4 160         39 39 35 35     40 40 46 46 160
Martin Prior OXO 4 0 4 156         34 34 41 41 42 42 39 39     156
Richard Axtell OXO 5 0 5 156 34 34     19 19     35 35 28 28 40 40 156
Tim Willmer OXO 4 0 4 155 39 39     37 37 36 36 43 43         155
Jeff King OXO 6 0 6 145 29 29     16   24 24 32 32 24 24 36 36 145
Matt Rowley OXO 3 0 3 142         49 49 47 47     46 46     142
Claire Vallance OCRC 3 0 3 137         45 45 45 45 47 47         137
Robin Akers OXO 3 0 3 135 45 45             48 48 42 42     135
Andy Watt MID OX 1 2 3 122         32 32         M M M M 122
Geoff Booker OXO 1 2 3 117             M M M M 27 27     117
Ingrid Anson OXO 4 0 4 114 31 31     26 26 28 28     29 29     114
Neil Lewis OXO 1 2 3 113 23 23         M M M M         113
Dave Hanson MID OX 4 0 4 109         17 17 26 26 36 36 30 30     109
Graham Winstone OCRC 3 0 3 102 33 33     35 35 34 34             102
Simon Hudson OCRC 3 0 3 99 42 42     30 30 27 27             99
Dave Ricketts MID OX 3 0 3 97         29 29 33 33     35 35     97
Rob West OCRC 2 0 2 95             46 46     49 49     95
John Jenkins OCRC 0 2 2 90                     M M M M 90
John Edwards OXO 4 0 4 82 21 21     11 11     29 29 21 21     82
Jon Whitear OCRC 2 0 2 80         38 38 42 42             80
Ross Kent OXO 2 0 2 79                     34 34 45 45 79
Stefan Cottrell OXO 3 0 3 77 28 28     18 18         31 31     77
Wendy Grundy OXO 2 0 2 73         36 36         37 37     73
Mark Kent OCRC 2 0 2 71         33 33 38 38             71
Phil Strongman OXO 3 0 3 67 24 24     13 13     30 30         67
Paul Nicholls OXO 2 0 2 63                     25 25 38 38 63
Mark Jones OCRC 1 0 1 50 50 50                         50
Emma McDermott OXO 1 0 1 48         48 48                 48
Steve Parfitt OXO 1 0 1 47 47 47                         47
Harry Mundy OXO 2 0 2 47 25 25         22 22             47
Dan Blackburn OXO 1 0 1 46         46 46                 46
Dennis McSweeney OXO 2 0 2 45         20 20 25 25             45
Andy Murray OXO 0 1 1 45             M M             45
Mike Shipway OXO 0 1 1 45             M M             45
Ken Whorton OXO 0 1 1 45                 M M         45
Sarah Keswell OXO 1 0 1 43         43 43                 43
Zak Jaroslav OXO 1 0 1 43             43 43             43
Dave Jones OXO 1 0 1 41                     41 41     41
Julian Hunt OXO 1 0 1 41                         41 41 41
Kevin Caldicott MID OX 1 0 1 40                 40 40         40
Tobias Wiesand OXO 1 0 1 39                 39 39         39
Chris Green OXO 1 0 1 39                         39 39 39
Lydia Dant OXO 1 0 1 38 38 38                         38
Elliot Barber OXO 1 0 1 37                 37 37         37
Dean Hill OXO 1 0 1 37                         37 37 37
Laura Edmonson OXO 1 0 1 34                 34 34         34
Anna Key OXO 1 0 1 34                         34 34 34
Colin Fisher OXO 2 0 2 33         12 12 21 21             33
M Thornton OXO 1 0 1 33                         33 33 33
Tasha Reddy OXO 1 0 1 31                 31 31         31
Ben Camplon OXO 1 0 1 30 30 30                         30
Paul Warren OXO 1 0 1 30             30 30             30
Ian Cartwright OXO 1 0 1 28         28 28                 28
Chris Roebuck OCRC 1 0 1 26 26 26                         26
Dave Brookes OXO 1 0 1 26                     26 26     26
Lewis Hutton OXO 1 0 1 23         23 23                 23
Keith Williams OCRC 1 0 1 23             23 23             23
Bev Camplon OXO 1 0 1 22 22 22                         22
Neil Edwards OXO 1 0 1 22         22 22                 22
Phil Fowler OXO 1 0 1 22                     22 22     22
John Burridge OXO 1 0 1 14         14 14                 14
                                         
Rules:                            
   
Both competitions sponsored and administered by Oxford City RC. Current results progress will be displayed on OCRC website.  
Competitions are open to 1st Claim members of OCRC / Oxonian / MidOx ONLY  
1st Claim membership to be as confirmed at sign-on and indicated on result sheet.  
Points based competitions, best 5 of 7 BlueRiband events or 7 SPOCO events to count. Counting events are identified in 2013 TT Programme  
Ladies will be awarded 3 mins adjustment to actual times for both competitions.  
Winner on actual time (see above) will be awarded 50 points, then 49 for 2nd etc down to last finisher.  DNF scores zero.  
1st claim members officiating a counting event will be awarded 45 points.  Max 2 events to count.  
Marshall points can be used as 1 or 2 counting scores (i.e best 5 scores could be 5 race results, 4 races and 1 marshalling, or 3 races and 2 marshalling).  
in event of a tie, rider with most victories will win. If still level, compare 2nds, 3rds etc.  
Winners cups will be presented at OCRC Trophy Presentation event 2013